logo

let’s make something together

Give us a call or drop by anytime, we endeavour to answer all enquiries within 24 hours on business days.

Find us

27 & 27A Lorong Datuk Sulaiman 7
Taman Tun Dr Ismail, 60000 Kuala Lumpur
Malaysia.

Phone support

Phone: +603-77254858

Narukami (1981)

  • By Myrddin Emrys
  • April 28, 1981
  • 26 Views

BUKU PROGRAM / PROGRAMME BOOK

[separator width=”80px” color=”#1962b5″]

SINOPSIS / SYNOPSIS

[separator width=”80px” color=”#1962b5″]

KAMI dengan kerjasama Kedutaan Jepun mempersembahkan Narukami

KAMI in association with the Embassy of Japan presents Narukami


KREDIT / CREDITS

[separator width=”80px” color=”#1962b5″]

TAJUK/TITLE:
Narukami

PENULIS/PLAYWRIGHT:
Adapted by Kee Thuan Chye

KARYA TEMPATAN ASLI /ORIGINAL LOCAL SCRIPT:
No

NAMA KUMPULAN/COMPANY NAME:
KAMI

TARIKH/DATE:
28 April – 2 May & 8 May, 1981

JUMLAH PEMENTASAN/TOTAL SHOWING:
1

TEMPAT PEMENTASAN/VENUE:
Experimental Theatre, UM | Kelab Taman Perdana

NEGERI/STATE:
Kuala Lumpur

BAHASA/LANGUAGE:
English

HARGA TIKET/TICKET PRICES:
No information available at time of publishing

PENGARAH/DIRECTOR:
Kee Thuan Chye

SINOGRAFER/SCENOGRAPHER:
No information available at time of publishing

KOREOGRAFER/CHOREOGRAPHER:
No information available at time of publishing

KOMPOSER/COMPOSER:
Julia Chong

PENGARAH MUZIKAL/MUSICAL DIRECTOR:
No information available at time of publishing

PEREKA TATACAHAYA/LIGHTING DESIGNER:
Visaapathy (Asst.: Cantius Leo, Kevin Theseira)

PEREKA SET/SET DESIGNER:
Su-Li, Chu-Li

PEREKA KOSTUM/COSTUME DESIGNER:
Sabera Shaik

PEREKA MULTIMEDIA/MULTIMEDIA DESIGNER:
No information available at time of publishing

LAIN-LAIN PEREKA/ADDITIONAL DESIGNER:
Design & Art Direction: William Wong

PROPERTY MASTER:
Chua Yoke Keng

PENATA RIAS/MAKE-UP ARTIST:
No information available at time of publishing

KRU PENTAS/STAGE CREW:
Soraya Mubarak, Mai Kai Meng, Low Teck Han, Victor Chin

PELAKON UTAMA/PRINCIPAL CAST:
Christopher Foo, Lee Guet Poh, Benjamin Tan as Farmers
Ranjit Singh as Mototsume
P.K. Ramani as Toyohide
Khalid Albasrawy as Harumichi
Simon Teoh as Harukaze
Lee Yoke Ling as Hayakumo
Faridah Merican as Taema
Margaret Ong as Takino
Lee Guet Poh as Koiso
Christopher Foo as Mambei
Lam Ghooi Ket as Seihei
Benjamin Tan as Gemba
Christopher Foo as Gunnai
Kee Thuan Chye as Danjo
Rosediani Noordin as Nishiki 
Lee Guet Poh as Makigunu
Thor Kah Hoong as Abe Kiyoyuki
Baharuddin Aziz as White Cloud
Lam Ghooi Ket as Black Cloud
Narukami Zainul as Azman

ENSEMBLE:
No information available at time of publishing

PENERBIT EKSEKUTIF/EXECUTIVE PRODUCER:
Thor Kah Hoong

PENERBIT/PRODUCER:
No information available at time of publishing

PENGARAH ARTISTIK/ARTISTIC DIRECTOR:
No information available at time of publishing

PENGURUS PRODUKSI/PRODUCTION MANAGER:
No information available at time of publishing

PENGURUS PENTAS/STAGE MANAGER:
No information available at time of publishing

PUBLISITI/PUBLICIST:
Sabera Shaik

NOTA TAMBAHAN/ADDITIONAL NOTES:
Silkscreen Print Team: Pius Pillai, Ahmad Kamal, Husin  Ahmad, Lim Yoon Fee

MAKLUMAT LAIN/OTHER INFORMATION:
No information available at time of publishing

[separator width=”400px” height=”1px” position=”center” color=”#222222″]

Penafian: Maklumat yang disertakan di sini dianggap tepat berdasarkan kajian kami. Jika terdapat sebarang kesilapan atau percanggahan, sila hubungi kami dengan kadar segera.

Disclaimer:  The information here is accurate to the best of our knowledge. If there are any mistakes or inaccuracies, please contact us immediately.