logo

let’s make something together

Give us a call or drop by anytime, we endeavour to answer all enquiries within 24 hours on business days.

Find us

27 & 27A Lorong Datuk Sulaiman 7
Taman Tun Dr Ismail, 60000 Kuala Lumpur
Malaysia.

Phone support

Phone: +603-77254858

Annual Concert’88 (1988)

  • November 15, 1988
  • 291 Views

BUKU PROGRAM / PROGRAMME BOOK



SINOPSIS / SYNOPSIS

N/A


PRODUCTION INFORMATION

SYARIKAT PENGANJUR/PRODUKSI/
PRODUCTION/PRESENTING COMPANY:

Sri Wilayah Ballet Centre

PENGARAH ARTISTIK/PENGURUS PROGRAM/
ARTISTIC DIRECTOR/CURATOR/PROGRAM COORDINATOR:

N/A

TARIKH/DATE:
15 November 1988

JUMLAH PEMENTASAN/TOTAL SHOWING:
1

NB: A total of 16 individual pieces were performed. Below are the dance items.

TEMPAT PEMENTASAN/VENUE:
Dewan Sivik, Petaling Jaya

NEGERI/STATE:
Selangor

HARGA TIKET/TICKET PRICES:
N/A


INDIVIDUAL DANCE ITEMS

Item #1

TAJUK/TITLE:
Getting to Know You

SINOPSIS ITEM/NOTA PROGRAM/
ITEM SYNOPSIS/PROGRAM NOTES:

N/A

KOREOGRAFER/CHOREOGRAPHER:
Tham Seew Yin

KUMPULAN/GROUP:
N/A

KATEGORI/CATEGORY:
Ballet

PENARI/DANCER:
Teacher : Chen Wai Ying
Students : Rosey Lim, Sharon Khoo, Chuah Shin Chet, Theresa Koh, Adelia Shaari, Loke Pei Ling, Jade Lee, Ng Li Ling, The Aileen, Kristine Kow, Trisha Raj, Arzu Uraz.

KOMPOSER/COMPOSER:
N/A

PEREKA KOSTUM/COSTUME DESIGNER:
N/A

PEREKA MULTIMEDIA/MULTIMEDIA DESIGNER:
N/A

MAKLUMAT LAIN UNTUK ITEM INI/
OTHER INFORMATION FOR THIS ITEM:

N/A

PAUTAN VIDEO/VIDEO LINK: N/A

Item #2

TAJUK/TITLE:
By the Seaside

SINOPSIS ITEM/NOTA PROGRAM/
ITEM SYNOPSIS/PROGRAM NOTES:

N/A

KOREOGRAFER/CHOREOGRAPHER:
Lee Yupin

KUMPULAN/GROUP:
N/A

KATEGORI/CATEGORY:
Ballet

PENARI/DANCER:
Eugene Ho, Cynthia Ho, Chong Jia Wen, Joanne Tan, Natasha Nayar, Michelle Khoo.

KOMPOSER/COMPOSER:
N/A

PEREKA KOSTUM/COSTUME DESIGNER:
N/A

PEREKA MULTIMEDIA/MULTIMEDIA DESIGNER:
N/A

MAKLUMAT LAIN UNTUK ITEM INI/
OTHER INFORMATION FOR THIS ITEM:

N/A

PAUTAN VIDEO/VIDEO LINK: N/A

Item #3

TAJUK/TITLE:
Clockwork Store

SINOPSIS ITEM/NOTA PROGRAM/
ITEM SYNOPSIS/PROGRAM NOTES:

N/A

KOREOGRAFER/CHOREOGRAPHER:
Lee Yupin

KUMPULAN/GROUP:
N/A

KATEGORI/CATEGORY:
Ballet

PENARI/DANCER:
Clocks : Adeline Khoo, Foo Wen Sze, Elaine Chan, Ng Ee-Laine, Jocelyn Lim, NAdine Fernandez, Melody Wong, Felicia Koh, Daniella Koh, Cheryl Menon, Hor Sui Lin.
Soldiers : Wong Mei Fern, Loh Phui Jean, Evelyn Ng, Priscilla Shunmugam, Priya K.Sidhu, Koh Aun Teeng, Ang Yue May, Yeoh Su-Wern.
Faries : Soh May May, Tan Hooi Ling, Suzanne Wong, Pui Bee Hua, Sara Yeo, Naomi Hunt, Lai Jun Ee, Preema Wong.
Dolls : Myra Lai, Felicia Fong, Bianca Tan, Melita Lee, Lydia Lau, Melissa Abu Bakar, Sonya K.Sidhu, Sharla Vijayaratnam.
Sailors : Leon Lai, Jabez Bok.

KOMPOSER/COMPOSER:
N/A

PEREKA KOSTUM/COSTUME DESIGNER:
N/A

PEREKA MULTIMEDIA/MULTIMEDIA DESIGNER:
N/A

MAKLUMAT LAIN UNTUK ITEM INI/
OTHER INFORMATION FOR THIS ITEM:

N/A

PAUTAN VIDEO/VIDEO LINK: N/A

Item #4

TAJUK/TITLE:
Nursery Marathon

SINOPSIS ITEM/NOTA PROGRAM/
ITEM SYNOPSIS/PROGRAM NOTES:

N/A

KOREOGRAFER/CHOREOGRAPHER:
Tham Seew Yin

KUMPULAN/GROUP:
N/A

KATEGORI/CATEGORY:
Ballet

PENARI/DANCER:
Eliya Nur Haron, Tan Huey Farng, Sharina bte. Mohad Noor, Soh May Yee, Choo Kuan Swen, Edura bt. Jalil, Sharon Tan, Beatrice Cheah, Ang Sue Hooi, Joanne Leong, Liew Wei Tin, Chang Li Hui, Zana Zakaria, Emilia Lim, Melissa Ooi, Adeline Ong, Suzanna Sze, Raewynn Tan.

KOMPOSER/COMPOSER:
N/A

PEREKA KOSTUM/COSTUME DESIGNER:
N/A

PEREKA MULTIMEDIA/MULTIMEDIA DESIGNER:
N/A

MAKLUMAT LAIN UNTUK ITEM INI/
OTHER INFORMATION FOR THIS ITEM:

N/A

PAUTAN VIDEO/VIDEO LINK: N/A

Item #5

TAJUK/TITLE:
Waltz of The Flowers

SINOPSIS ITEM/NOTA PROGRAM/
ITEM SYNOPSIS/PROGRAM NOTES:

N/A

KOREOGRAFER/CHOREOGRAPHER:
Lee Yupin

KUMPULAN/GROUP:
N/A

KATEGORI/CATEGORY:
Ballet

PENARI/DANCER:
Wong Elaine, Lim Li Lian, Liew Chin Chie, Tania Nathan, Lim Ai Li, Fayeme Toon, Soo Chin Ching, Jeannette Lee, Stephanie Koh, Gloria Chee, Lee Jin Peg, Melissa Tan, Vera Lim, Serena Choo, Wong Se Wei, Liew Su Yin, Lee Shiao Mei, Cheryl Chong, Theresa Wong, Sarah Loh, Joelle Teh, Stefanie Lai, Loke Ee-Vonne, Yeap Xin Yi, Shireen Valentine, Chong Vern Li, Sandy Lim, Chang Li Li, Ho Sue Wei, Winnie Yeoh, Kelsy Chan, Lee Wuan Yin, Wong Yin Ping, Mini bte. Mohd Ilyan, Yam Wai Yan, Nurhidawaty bte. Mohd Ilyan, Joanna Yap, Camellia Yap, Josephine Tham, Ng Ee Ling, Lum Jun Munn, Abigail Lim, Ng Yee Leng, Indumathi A. Emmanuel, Allie Tan, Lim Sui Ann.

KOMPOSER/COMPOSER:
N/A

PEREKA KOSTUM/COSTUME DESIGNER:
N/A

PEREKA MULTIMEDIA/MULTIMEDIA DESIGNER:
N/A

MAKLUMAT LAIN UNTUK ITEM INI/
OTHER INFORMATION FOR THIS ITEM:

N/A

PAUTAN VIDEO/VIDEO LINK: N/A

Item #6

TAJUK/TITLE:
Movement Prepetual

SINOPSIS ITEM/NOTA PROGRAM/
ITEM SYNOPSIS/PROGRAM NOTES:

N/A

KOREOGRAFER/CHOREOGRAPHER:
[Tutored]: Tham Seew Yin

KUMPULAN/GROUP:
N/A

KATEGORI/CATEGORY:
Ballet

PENARI/DANCER:
Wong Su Ming, Woon Wei Jin, Linda bte.Hasan, Soo Wooi King, Sharina bte. Mohd Noor.

KOMPOSER/COMPOSER:
N/A

PEREKA KOSTUM/COSTUME DESIGNER:
N/A

PEREKA MULTIMEDIA/MULTIMEDIA DESIGNER:
N/A

MAKLUMAT LAIN UNTUK ITEM INI/
OTHER INFORMATION FOR THIS ITEM:

N/A

PAUTAN VIDEO/VIDEO LINK: N/A

Item #7

TAJUK/TITLE:
Excerpts From Sleeping Beauty

SINOPSIS ITEM/NOTA PROGRAM/
ITEM SYNOPSIS/PROGRAM NOTES:

N/A

KOREOGRAFER/CHOREOGRAPHER:
[Revised]: Choong Wan Chin

KUMPULAN/GROUP:
N/A

KATEGORI/CATEGORY:
Ballet

PENARI/DANCER:
Jewels : Jean Lee, Elaine Chang, Foo Chin Yen, Ivy Chim, Corinne Ong.
Lilac : Choong Wan Chin.
Cats : Too Cyn Dee, Khor Ling Kwang.
Blue Birds : Lum Michelle.
Red Riding Hood : Wong Lee Foon.
Wolf : Anthony Cheah.
Aurora : Caroline Tan.

KOMPOSER/COMPOSER:
N/A

PEREKA KOSTUM/COSTUME DESIGNER:
N/A

PEREKA MULTIMEDIA/MULTIMEDIA DESIGNER:
N/A

MAKLUMAT LAIN UNTUK ITEM INI/
OTHER INFORMATION FOR THIS ITEM:

N/A

PAUTAN VIDEO/VIDEO LINK: N/A

Item #8

TAJUK/TITLE:
Dance of The Rainbows

SINOPSIS ITEM/NOTA PROGRAM/
ITEM SYNOPSIS/PROGRAM NOTES:

N/A

KOREOGRAFER/CHOREOGRAPHER:
Tham Seew Yin

KUMPULAN/GROUP:
N/A

KATEGORI/CATEGORY:
Ballet

PENARI/DANCER:
Joletta Lee, Woon Wei Jin, Christina Wong, Brenda Ooi, Dawn Lee, Chua Wan Li, Farahana De Souza, Pamela Chan, Chong Suet Li, Ivy Tan, Lee Chooi Lynn, Wong Se Ching, Rachel Tan.

KOMPOSER/COMPOSER:
N/A

PEREKA KOSTUM/COSTUME DESIGNER:
N/A

PEREKA MULTIMEDIA/MULTIMEDIA DESIGNER:
N/A

MAKLUMAT LAIN UNTUK ITEM INI/
OTHER INFORMATION FOR THIS ITEM:

N/A

PAUTAN VIDEO/VIDEO LINK: N/A

Item #9

TAJUK/TITLE:
Fan Dance

SINOPSIS ITEM/NOTA PROGRAM/
ITEM SYNOPSIS/PROGRAM NOTES:

N/A

KOREOGRAFER/CHOREOGRAPHER:
Tham Seew Yin

KUMPULAN/GROUP:
N/A

KATEGORI/CATEGORY:
Ballet

PENARI/DANCER:
Julia Koh, Adilah Junid, Wong Cheng Yi, Ina Aliyah, Melissa Teoh, Chin Kian Kian, Joanne Chan, Elaine Wong, Loh Yin San.

KOMPOSER/COMPOSER:
N/A

PEREKA KOSTUM/COSTUME DESIGNER:
N/A

PEREKA MULTIMEDIA/MULTIMEDIA DESIGNER:
N/A

MAKLUMAT LAIN UNTUK ITEM INI/
OTHER INFORMATION FOR THIS ITEM:

N/A

PAUTAN VIDEO/VIDEO LINK: N/A

Item #10

TAJUK/TITLE:
Tapping Is Fun

SINOPSIS ITEM/NOTA PROGRAM/
ITEM SYNOPSIS/PROGRAM NOTES:

N/A

KOREOGRAFER/CHOREOGRAPHER:
Tham Swee Yin

KUMPULAN/GROUP:
N/A

KATEGORI/CATEGORY:
Ballet

PENARI/DANCER:
Chen Wai Ying, Linda Woo, Ooi Eng Chor, Gino Miranda, Zainal Abidin.

KOMPOSER/COMPOSER:
N/A

PEREKA KOSTUM/COSTUME DESIGNER:
N/A

PEREKA MULTIMEDIA/MULTIMEDIA DESIGNER:
N/A

MAKLUMAT LAIN UNTUK ITEM INI/
OTHER INFORMATION FOR THIS ITEM:

N/A

PAUTAN VIDEO/VIDEO LINK: N/A

Item #11

TAJUK/TITLE:
Sugar Plum Fairies

SINOPSIS ITEM/NOTA PROGRAM/
ITEM SYNOPSIS/PROGRAM NOTES:

N/A

KOREOGRAFER/CHOREOGRAPHER:
Tham Seew Yin

KUMPULAN/GROUP:
N/A

KATEGORI/CATEGORY:
Ballet

PENARI/DANCER:
Lorraine Ong, Adeline Choy, Grace Teh, Lim Imun, Wong Su Ming, Tang Su-Mei, Michelle Phua.

KOMPOSER/COMPOSER:
N/A

PEREKA KOSTUM/COSTUME DESIGNER:
N/A

PEREKA MULTIMEDIA/MULTIMEDIA DESIGNER:
N/A

MAKLUMAT LAIN UNTUK ITEM INI/
OTHER INFORMATION FOR THIS ITEM:

N/A

PAUTAN VIDEO/VIDEO LINK: N/A

Item #12

TAJUK/TITLE:
Mekar (Modern Dance)

SINOPSIS ITEM/NOTA PROGRAM/
ITEM SYNOPSIS/PROGRAM NOTES:

N/A

KOREOGRAFER/CHOREOGRAPHER:
Ramli Ibrahim

KUMPULAN/GROUP:
N/A

KATEGORI/CATEGORY:
Ballet

PENARI/DANCER:
Guna Letchumy, Jayathy, Geetha, Laavanie, Anaga Sundari.

KOMPOSER/COMPOSER:
N/A

PEREKA KOSTUM/COSTUME DESIGNER:
N/A

PEREKA MULTIMEDIA/MULTIMEDIA DESIGNER:
N/A

MAKLUMAT LAIN UNTUK ITEM INI/
OTHER INFORMATION FOR THIS ITEM:

N/A

PAUTAN VIDEO/VIDEO LINK: N/A

Item #13

TAJUK/TITLE:
Pas De Trois

SINOPSIS ITEM/NOTA PROGRAM/
ITEM SYNOPSIS/PROGRAM NOTES:

N/A

KOREOGRAFER/CHOREOGRAPHER:
Tham Seew Yin

KUMPULAN/GROUP:
N/A

KATEGORI/CATEGORY:
Ballet

PENARI/DANCER:
Soo Wooi King, Soo Wooi Jin, Choong Wan Tzen.

KOMPOSER/COMPOSER:
N/A

PEREKA KOSTUM/COSTUME DESIGNER:
N/A

PEREKA MULTIMEDIA/MULTIMEDIA DESIGNER:
N/A

MAKLUMAT LAIN UNTUK ITEM INI/
OTHER INFORMATION FOR THIS ITEM:

N/A

PAUTAN VIDEO/VIDEO LINK: N/A

Item #14

TAJUK/TITLE:
Spanish

SINOPSIS ITEM/NOTA PROGRAM/
ITEM SYNOPSIS/PROGRAM NOTES:

N/A

KOREOGRAFER/CHOREOGRAPHER:
[Tutored]: Lee Yupin

KUMPULAN/GROUP:
N/A

KATEGORI/CATEGORY:
Ballet

PENARI/DANCER:
Woon Wei Jin, Christina Wong, Adeline Choy, Joletta Lee, Joanne Chan, Sarah Loh, Lum Jun Munn, Josephine Tham, Brenda Ooi, Ng Yee Leng.

KOMPOSER/COMPOSER:
N/A

PEREKA KOSTUM/COSTUME DESIGNER:
N/A

PEREKA MULTIMEDIA/MULTIMEDIA DESIGNER:
N/A

MAKLUMAT LAIN UNTUK ITEM INI/
OTHER INFORMATION FOR THIS ITEM:

N/A

PAUTAN VIDEO/VIDEO LINK: N/A

Item #15

TAJUK/TITLE:
Valse

SINOPSIS ITEM/NOTA PROGRAM/
ITEM SYNOPSIS/PROGRAM NOTES:

N/A

KOREOGRAFER/CHOREOGRAPHER:
Anthony Then

KUMPULAN/GROUP:
N/A

KATEGORI/CATEGORY:
Ballet

PENARI/DANCER:
Choong Wan Chin, Lum Michelle, Celina Kow, Lorraine Ong, Wong Lee Foon, Ivy Chim, Jean Lee, Too Cyn Dee, Lim Imum, Corinne Ong.

KOMPOSER/COMPOSER:
N/A

PEREKA KOSTUM/COSTUME DESIGNER:
N/A

PEREKA MULTIMEDIA/MULTIMEDIA DESIGNER:
N/A

MAKLUMAT LAIN UNTUK ITEM INI/
OTHER INFORMATION FOR THIS ITEM:

N/A

PAUTAN VIDEO/VIDEO LINK: N/A

Item #16

TAJUK/TITLE:
Peter And The Wolf

SINOPSIS ITEM/NOTA PROGRAM/
ITEM SYNOPSIS/PROGRAM NOTES:

N/A

KOREOGRAFER/CHOREOGRAPHER:
Lee Yupin, Tham Seew Yin

KUMPULAN/GROUP:
N/A

KATEGORI/CATEGORY:
Ballet

PENARI/DANCER:
Peter : Choong Wan Tzen
Bird : Wong Lee Foon
Cat : Corinne Ong
Duck : Ivy Chim
Grandfather : Anthony Cheah
Hunters : Wong Mi Li, Fiona Fong, Chen Wai Ying, Ooi Eng Chor, Zainal Abidin
Wolf : Gino Miranda

KOMPOSER/COMPOSER:
N/A

PEREKA KOSTUM/COSTUME DESIGNER:
N/A

PEREKA MULTIMEDIA/MULTIMEDIA DESIGNER:
N/A

MAKLUMAT LAIN UNTUK ITEM INI/
OTHER INFORMATION FOR THIS ITEM:

N/A

PAUTAN VIDEO/VIDEO LINK: N/A


KREDIT/CREDITS

PEREKA TATACAHAYA/ LIGHTING DESIGNER:
N/A

PEREKA SET/SET DESIGNER:
N/A

KRU PRODUKSI/PRODUCTION CREW:
N/A

PENERBIT EKSEKUTIF/ EXECUTIVE PRODUCER:
N/A

PENERBIT/PRODUCER:
N/A

PENGURUS PRODUKSI/ PRODUCTION MANAGER:
N/A

PENGURUS PENTAS/ STAGE MANAGER:
N/A

PUBLISITI/PUBLICIST:
N/A

PIHAK JURI/JUDGES:
N/A

NOTA TAMBAHAN/ ADDITIONAL NOTES:
N/A

Penafian: Maklumat yang disertakan di sini dianggap tepat berdasarkan kajian kami. Jika terdapat sebarang kesilapan atau percanggahan, sila hubungi kami dengan kadar segera.

Disclaimer:  The information here is accurate to the best of our knowledge. If there are any mistakes or inaccuracies, please contact us immediately.